Cost:

$45, includes event tee shirt from Press print House

Format:

Best of 2 runs.

Lift Tickets:

Discounted $50 event ticket is available only to registered racers. All racers MUST have a valid lift ticket/season pass.

Friday, January 26th:

  • Practice runs on course 2-4pm (top of Warm Springs lift)
  • Pre-registration The Cellar Pub. (400 Sun Valley Rd, Ketchum, ID 83340) 5-8pm

Saturday, January 27th:

  • 8–9 am - Registration at Warm Springs Base Lodge (waver signature and bib/chip pick-up)
  • 9-10 am - Practice - top of Warm Springs lift.
  • 10am - Race starts.
  • 4pm - Awards ceremony at Apples Bar and Grill 4-5 PM free beer and sausage! (205 Picabo St, Ketchum, ID 83340)
  • After Party - 21 and older - Hot Water Inn (100 Picabo St, Ketchum, ID 83340)

Lodging:

https://www.sunvalley.com/deals https://www.facebook.com/thehoth2oinn/

2018 Results

Registration Type Bib Number First Name Last Name   RUN 1 RUN 2 FASTEST    
35+ Men 78 CATFISH MATTAIS   1.04.42 1.01.22 1.01.22  
35+ Men 53 WILL DUVAL   1.01.23 1.13.30 1.01.23  
35+ Men 51 KYLE ROSE   1.01.26 1.04.46 1.01.26  
35+ Men 67 Schmillen Jake   1.05.36 1.04.58 1.04.58  
35+ Men 62 CHRIS WAGNER   1.09.18 1.05.61 1.05.61  
35+ Men 75 SLANETZ JIM   1.05.70 1.05.86 1.05.70  
35+ Men 41 DEREK PERCOSKI   1.11.68 1.07.09 1.07.09  
35+ Men 34 REIDAR OYEN   1.07.30 1.12.41 1.07.30  
35+ Men 72 ANDY ROGERSON   1.08.74 1.12.89 1.08.74  
35+ Men 26 SPENCER Mark   1.12.99 1.10.16 1.10.16  
35+ Men 49 ANDY GILBERT   1.12.64 1.15.98 1.12.64  
35+ Men 74 FRANK STANTON   1.29.10 1.14.41 1.14.41  
35+ Men 45 ERIC KANOWSKY   1.19.63 1.19.04 1.19.04  
35+ Men 10 BURKE SMITH   1.19.47 DNF 1.19.47  
35+ Men 58 Brett Horger   DQ 1.19.62 1.19.62  
35+ Men 28 LIGHTNER CLINT   DNF 1.29.17 1.29.17  
35+ Men   KALANI LIMA   DNS DNS DNS  
35+ Men 43 KENTON CARRUTH   DNS DNS DNS  
                 
Amateur Men (ages 19-34) 63 PETE MOSER   1.01.45 1.03.50 1.01.45  
Amateur Men (ages 19-34) 83 ALDEN VOLLE   1.07.04 1.03.68 1.03.68  
Amateur Men (ages 19-34) 46 THEO RICH   1.07.33 1.04.44 1.04.44  
Amateur Men (ages 19-34) 42 JAMES SWEITZER   1.06.39 1.05.58 1.05.58  
Amateur Men (ages 19-34) 57 josh switzer   1.06.35 1.06.60 1.06.35  
Amateur Men (ages 19-34) 32 William Brewer   DNS 1.18.69 1.18.69  
Amateur Men (ages 19-34) 86 SAMUEL MOLLNER   1.23.33 1.19.66 1.19.66  
Amateur Men (ages 19-34)   AUSTIN HERGERT   DNS DNS DNS  
Amateur Men (ages 19-34)   MARSHALL MABLEY   DNS DNS DNS  
Amateur Men (ages 19-34)   MATT REEN   DNS DNS DNS  
Amateur Men (ages 19-34)   MICHAEL REEN   DNS DNS DNS  
Amateur Men (ages 19-34) 82 LUCAS JARRETT   1.12.21 DQ 1.12.21  
                 
                 
Amateur Woman (ages 19-34) 56 MEGAN SHELLHORN   1.09.74 1.07.96 1.07.96  
Amateur Woman (ages 19-34) 52 KENDALL FRIEDMAN   1.18.32 1.14.91 1.14.91  
Amateur Woman (ages 19-34)   AMIEE DANIGELIS   DNS DNS DNS  
Amateur Woman (ages 19-34)   JACQUI SHAFFER   DNS DNS DNS  
                 
35+ WOMEN 47 JANESSA GILBERT   1.18.86 1.16.02 1.16.02  
35+ WOMEN 68 Schmillen CHRYSTEL   DQ 2.04.84 2.04.84  
                   
Next Gen Boys (ages 12 and under) 92 JACK VERHAEGHE   1.00.04 0.59.73 0.59.73  
Next Gen Boys (ages 12 and under) 38 CALEB HOTHEM   1.03.87 1.03.65 1.03.65  
Next Gen Boys (ages 12 and under) 36 NICO LERNER   1.05.08 1.04.64 1.04.64  
Next Gen Boys (ages 12 and under) 39 Kyle Shannon   1.11.44 1.15.18 1.11.44  
Next Gen Boys (ages 12 and under) 54 SLADER DUVAL   1.19.44 1.27.81 1.19.44  
Next Gen Boys (ages 12 and under) 71 ENZO SCHMILLEN   1.45.45 1.26.52 1.26.52  
Next Gen Boys (ages 12 and under) 37 HANK Huntsman   1.27.77 1.33.02 1.27.77  
                 
Next Gen Girls (ages 12 and under) 48 GILBERT OLIVE   1.11.32 1.10.65 1.10.65  
Next Gen Girls (ages 12 and under) 11 SMITH SOPHIE   1.13.56 1.12.29 1.12.29  
                 
                 
Registration Type Bib Number First Name Last Name   RUN 1 RUN 2 FASTEST    
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 5 RICK MILLETT   0.56.05 0.55.55 0.55.55  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 80 SPENCER CORDOVANO   0.58.01 0.56.66 0.56.66  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 9 MATT HUGHES   0.58.41 0.56.75 0.56.75  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 77 WYATT CALDWELL   0.57.65 0.57.05 0.57.05  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 17 NATE SHEEHAN   0.57.06 0.57.37 0.57.06  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 84 LEE PAT   0.58.97 0.57.22 0.57.22  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 15 BUCHANAN BEN   0.58.08 1.00.02 0.58.08  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 1 BOLDWIN DAVE   0.58.72 0.58.20 0.58.20  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 35 BENJAMIN BERBERICH   0.58.70 0.58.21 0.58.21  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 20 BEN VERGE   1.12.35 0.58.36 0.58.36  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 81 AIDAN GREEN   0.59.78 0.58.39 0.58.39  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 6 JEREMY BLACK   1.00.77 0.58.44 0.58.44  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 14 CARL FOSTVEDT   1.07.39 0.59.41 0.59.41  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 29 QUINN BASER   0.59.61 1.00.05 0.59.61  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 90 YANCY CALDWELL   1.01.02 0.59.65 0.59.65  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 89 DAN GARIEPY   1.00.01 0.59.76 0.59.76  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 30 JOSH GALLEN   1.00.92 0.59.85 0.59.85  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 73 BANKS GILBERTI   1.01.65 0.59.98 0.59.98  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 88 JACKSON FLYNN   1.00.73 1.00.16 1.00.16  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 4 VENVON ZACH   1.01.54 1.00.31 1.00.31  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 91 DILLON WITMER   1.00.49 1.04.03 1.00.49  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 87 MATT HANSEN   1.00.98 1.00.51 1.00.51  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 27 ELK SPENCER   1.01.73 1.00.70 1.00.70  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 85 KYL SAMWAY   1.01.53 1.02.76 1.01.53  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 94 MATTY MEADE   1.03.11 1.01.89 1.01.89  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 2 SMITH CORY   1.02.54 1.02.00 1.02.00  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 13 GORDON CEE   1.03.33 1.02.18 1.02.18  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 16 MIKEY BURKETT   1.02.21 1.03.84 1.02.21  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 40 Michael Franco   1.03.29 1.02.27 1.02.27  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 61 Cuyler Swindley   1.03.39 1.02.69 1.02.69  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 25 JOSH KEEFER   1.02.88 1.05.39 1.02.88  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 19 KORY OTT   1.03.08 DQ 1.03.08  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 23 JAMES SHERILL   1.03.85 1.07.42 1.03.85  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 7 SHAWN ORECCHIO   1.05.39 1.04.46 1.04.46  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 24 SKYLER JENSEN   1.04.49 1.05.05 1.04.49  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 66 Mark Oliver   1.06.39 1.10.30 1.06.39  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 64 STEVEN TSAKRIOS   1.09.04 1.06.59 1.06.59  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 95 CARSON JOHNSTON   1.17.22 1.09.32 1.09.32  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 93 SCOTT  MILLER   1.10.20 DNS 1.10.20  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier) 3 KAISER JOHN   DQ 1.17.19 1.17.19  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier)   DAVID HENDRICKSON   DNS DNS DNS  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier)   DEREK LEGAS   DNS DNS DNS  
Pro-Open Men (LBS Qualifier)   STEFAN CURTIS   DNS DNS DNS  
                 
Pro-Open Women (LBS Qualifier)  8 CLARA JENNER   1.02.84 1.01.29 1.01.29  
Pro-Open Women (LBS Qualifier)  79 CORA  KAISER   1.02.76 1.02.56 1.02.56  
Pro-Open Women (LBS Qualifier)  18 ZEIA ROSE   1.03.09 1.05.36 1.03.09  
Pro-Open Women (LBS Qualifier)  69 TAMARA HARRISON   1.06.49 1.14.19 1.06.49  
Pro-Open Women (LBS Qualifier)  60 ALLISON ANDREWS   1.10.17 1.11.86 1.10.17  
Pro-Open Women (LBS Qualifier)  21 HEATHER BLACK   1.23.28 1.17.38 1.17.38  
Pro-Open Women (LBS Qualifier)    ASHLEY WENDORF   DNS DNS DNS  
Pro-Open Women (LBS Qualifier)    CAMILA BROWN   DNS DNS DNS  
Pro-Open Women (LBS Qualifier)    ZOè VERNON   DNS DNS DNS  
Pro-Open Women (LBS Qualifier)    PHEBE ERICKSEN   DNS DNS DNS  
                 
Youth Boys (ages 13-18) 44 JULIAN GLUCK   1.01.69 1.01.71 1.01.69  
Youth Boys (ages 13-18) 59 Andrew Nelson   1.05.53 1.03.06 1.03.06  
Youth Boys (ages 13-18) 50 OWEN BUCHANAN   1.04.02 1.11.22 1.04.02  
Youth Boys (ages 13-18) 65 Brody McBee   1.14.16 1.05.55 1.05.55  
Youth Boys (ages 13-18) 76 Angus  Gilbert   1.16.44 1.13.51 1.13.51  
Youth Boys (ages 13-18) 55 CASH DUVAL   1.28.00 1.25.33 1.25.33  
                 
Youth Girls (ages 13-18) 33 Zoe Bacca   1.10.49 1.09.30 1.09.30  
Youth Girls (ages 13-18) 31 CHANNING CURCI   1.12.30 1.26.38 1.12.30  
Youth Girls (ages 13-18) 70 EMMA SCHMILLEN   1.16.83 DQ 1.16.83  
Youth Girls (ages 13-18)   CATE SEAY   DNS DNS DNS  
                 
                 
                 
                 

Checkout photos from last year: 2017 Photos

Sponsors